| Home | About us | Results 2010 |Results 2009 | Results 2008  | Results 2007 | Start Racing | The Rules |
| The Members |The Tracks| Links | Contact | PCRA | ARR Forum | Commuterlite |


Photo: Anthony Storey
 

2010 Motolite and Superlite Bucket Championship Results Table and
One Hour Enduro Results Table

(Results subject to Official Confirmation)

 

Motolite BRA NSW Championship Points 2010

 

 

 
Pos  No. Name - State Bike Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4  Total
1 16 MICHAEL CARRUTHERS (NSW)
APW MOTORCYCLES
HONDA 85     90 54 62 106 312
2 14 KEN LAWRENCE (NSW)                        HONDA 150    95 62 47 104 308
3 93 PAUL BORG (NSW)                           HONDA 85     0 62 64 125 251
4 74 RON CARRICK (QLD)                         YAMAHA 100   88 75 18 0 181
5 59 GARRY BRIGGS (NSW)                        HONDA 150    100 0 75 0 175
6 68 SHANE WILCOX (NSW)                        HONDA 80     0 50 39 85 174
7 94 JOHN OLIP (NSW)                           MORIWAKI 85 74 45 34 0 153
8 18 BRIAN MOWLE (NSW)                         HONDA 150    21 21 26 45 113
9 79 STEPHEN KAIRL (NSW) Moraki 80 89 0 22 0 111
10 63 ROBERT MURPHY (NSW)                       SLY 200      40 39 30 0 109
11 28 or 10 JOHN SKEERS (NSW)                         HONDA 175    37 36 28 0 101
12 46 DAVID BILBOW (NSW)                        HONDA 85     0 42 42 0 84
13 79 ALAN HAY (NSW) MORIWAKI 0 0 0 84 84
14 70 TYLER BRADFORD (NSW)                      HONDA 150    20 0 52 0 72
15 22 GLEN LIVINGSTON (NSW)                     HONDA 150    0 31 35 0 66
16 20 RON MATTHEWS (VIC) HONDA100 0 0 0 59 59
17 33 Robert Kairl (NSW) Moraki 80 47 0 0 0 47
18 41 DARREN KERSTEN (NSW)                      MORIWAKI 80 0 29 0 0 29
19 50 MASSIMO GAGLIARDI (NSW) MORIWAKI 80 0 0 26 0 26
20 78 STEPHEN PRIEM (NSW)                       YAMAHA 80    0 9 11 0 20
21 44 MARK STRONG (QLD) HONDA 150    0 0 6 0 6

Superlite PRO BRA NSW Championship Points 2010.

Pos  No. Name - State Bike Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Total
1 15 JEFF CLISSOLD (NSW)                       HONDA 150    90 75 72 125 362
2 69 IAN GREGORY (NSW)                         HONDA 150    114 66 47 102 329
3 25 FRED HOLLAND (NSW)                        HONDA 140    88 54 62 106 310
4 2 KEN LINDSAY (NSW)  
H
AWKESBURY HONDA
HONDA 150    92 58 52 92 294
5 65 TIMOTHY SMITH (NSW)                       HONDA 150    81 50 54 80 265
6 4 MARTIN KRAAYMAAT (NSW)                    HONDA 150    0 30 46 0 76

Superlite AM BRA NSW Championship Points 2010

Pos  No. Name - State Bike Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Total
1 38 WALTER MURPHY (NSW) HONDA 150     113 72 64 98 347
2 76 ADAM MULDOON (NSW)   HONDA 150     122 25 72 110 329
3 85 SUZII STEVENS (NSW) SUZUKI 125    88 47 43 77 255
4 62 JIM MURPHY (NSW)     HONDA 150     78 42 32 89 241
5 10 ANDREW JONES (NSW) HONDA 150     0 0 0 125 125
6 8 ANDREW WALLACE (NSW) HONDA 150     0 60 61 0 121
7 26 MICHAEL LEMON (NSW) SUZUKI 150    40 20 58 0 118
8 84 TERRY FENTON (NSW)   HONDA 150     0 52 0 0 52
 
 


One Hour Enduro Wakefield Park Bucket Racing Results

Motolites 2010 1 hour enduro Results table

Fin Pos. Bike
No
Riders Bike Type Cap Tot Laps Race Time Fastest
Lap
On Lap
1 59 Garry BRIGGS/Stephens BYRNES      HONDA 150     1 49 01:02:36.027  1:11.4720R 42
2 14 Ken LAWRENCE/Michael CARRUTHERS   HONDA 150     D  48 01:02:44.066  1:11.9470  47
3 97 Tyler BRADFORD/Aaron MORRIS       HONDA 150     D  48 01:03:13.961  1:13.6970  12
4 79 Stephen KAIRL/Lech Budniak        MORIWAKI 80   D  44 01:02:38.174  1:17.9500  3
5 41 Peter WADE/Max PATERSON           MORIWAKI 80   D  44 01:03:39.808  1:21.2830  8
6 74 Ron CARRICK/Alex Pickett         HONDA 125     2 42 01:02:59.733  1:22.9590  35
7 68 Shane WILCOX/Neil Carlyle         HONDA 80      A  42 01:03:16.353  1:18.7760  2
8 94 Tim SMITH/John OLIP               MORIWAKI 85   C  42 01:03:28.919  1:22.8820  27
9 63 John Skeers/Bob MURPHY            HONDA SLY 200 2 38 01:03:43.775  1:22.9250  3
DNF  93 Paul BORG/Nicky DILES             HONDA 85      C  22    27:22.0590  1:12.6940  19
DNF  10 J.SKEERS/TBA                      HONDA 175     D  3     4:24.7610  1:23.1780  3
                 

Superlites 2010 1 hour enduro Results table

Fin Pos. Bike
No
Riders Bike Type Cap Tot Laps Race Time Fastest
Lap
On Lap
1 25 David PHILLIPS/Fred HOLLAND       HONDA 144     D  44 01:03:51.665  1:22.0290  20
2 69 Ian GREGORY/Ryan YOUNG            HONDA 150     D  42 01:02:58.320  1:23.1110  14
3 38 Walter MURPHY/Jim MURPHY          HONDA 150     D  41 01:03:38.806  1:26.9450  8
4 26 Nathan SHOESMITH/Michael LEMON    SUZUKI 159    D  40 01:03:19.357  1:28.6790  15
5 15 Peter MacMillan/J.CLISSOLD        HONDA 125     D  40 01:03:50.915  1:23.9210  30
6 81 Lindsay MCKAY/Carlyle BENNETT     HONDA 100     B  39 01:03:13.776  1:20.3140  16
7 71 Troy GALVIN/Jason BRETT           HONDA 125     D  39 01:03:59.822  1:31.3120  11
8 84 Terry FENTON/Brett FENTON         HONDA 150     D  37 01:03:57.834  1:34.4500  8
DNF  43 Dan MAY/Mathew LANE               HONDA 150     D  20    27:55.7300  1:20.7830  20
DNF  66 Ian STACEY/Melinda NASH           KAWASAKI 100  D  16    25:45.8380  1:34.1100  16
DNF  2 Ken LINDSAY/Mark STRONG           HONDA 150        9    12:48.7450  1:22.3530  9
                 

P4 - 5  2010 1 hour enduro Results table

Fin Pos. Bike
No
Riders Bike Type Cap Tot Laps Race Time Fastest
Lap
On Lap
1 52 Michael Murray/Dennis Brown       Kawasaki 100     41 01:02:59.733  1:23.4070  41
2 86 D. Miller/Jeff Brown              Honda 125        40 01:03:41.222  1:28.1840  39
3 8 Peter Waldron/Scott Waters        Suzuki 125       39 01:02:44.190  1:30.4210  12
4 76 Andrew de Jersey/Anthony Bilston  Suzuki 125       38 01:03:29.017  1:32.7620  38
5 85 Martin Kopp/Suzii Stevens         Suzuki 125       35 01:03:55.752  1:34.4440  25
 
     
 
 
The Bucket Racing Association
Home

About us

Start Racing

The Rules

The Members

Links

The Tracks

Contact

MDR Forum

PCRA

 

Results

2010 Results

2009 Results

2009 Tables (PCRA}

2008 Results

2007 Results

Natsoft Results

Pictures

2010 E. Creek Rnd3

In the Pits E.crk

New Bikes @ W. Park

2009 1 Hour

Technical

Commuterlite

1st Outing E.crk

Comlite Update

Downloads

BRA Constitution

BRA Member Appl. Form.

BRA Homologation Form

MA Racing Licence Form

eNewsletter #1

eNewsletter #2

 

   Webmaster

Copyright of The Bucket Racing Association NSW ‚© 2010 All Rights Reserved