| Home | About us | Results 2010 |Results 2009 | Results 2008  | Results 2007 | Start Racing | The Rules |
| The Members |The Tracks| Links | Contact | PCRA | ARR Forum | Commuterlite |


Photo: Anthony Storey

2011 Motolite, Superlite and Commuterlite Bucket Championship Results Table

(Results subject to Official Confirmation)


BRA NSW Championship Points 2011 after Round 4 (Final Round)

Motolites

Pos. No. Rider Bike Rnd 1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Tot Pts
1 11 JASON DUNN (NSW) Honda 85 72 25 61 119 277
2 93 PAUL BORG (NSW) Honda 85 60 22 69 116 267
3 94 JOHN OLIP (NSW) Morriwaki 85 43 14 44 100 201
4 16 MICHAEL CARRUTHERS (NSW Honda 85 65 20 63 0 148
5 14 KEN LAWRENCE (NSW) Honda 150 58 15 52 0 125
6 22 GLEN LIVINGSTON (NSW) Honda 150 42 13 40 0 95
7 11 MICHAEL MCLEAN (NSW) CBR150 0 0 0 90 90
8 63 ROBERT MURPHY (NSW) SLY 200 25 12 35 0 72
9 77 TYLER BRADFORD (NSW) Honda 150 16 0 40 0 56
10 74 RON CARRICK (QLD) Yamaha 85 31 18 0 0 49
11 68 SHANE WILCOX (NSW) Honda 80 0 0 47 0 47
12 78 STEPHEN PRIEM (NSW) Yamaha 100 0 0 24 0 24
13 79 STEPHEN KAIRL (NSW) Morriwaki 80 16 0 0 0 16
14 92 PHILLIP BURKE Moriwaki 80 0 16 0 0 16
15 41 PETER WADE Moriwaki 80 0 11 0 0 11

Superlite Pro.

Pos. No. Rider Bike Rnd 1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Tot Pts
1 2 KEN LINDSAY (NSW) Honda 150 60 25 60 119 264
2 69 IAN GREGORY (NSW) Honda 150 66 22 58 116 262
3 65 TIMOTHY SMITH (NSW) Honda 150 54 18 50 100 222
4 10 ANDREW JONES (NSW) Honda XL 159 0 20 75 0 95
5 15 JEFF CLISSOLD (NSW) Honda 150 75 0 0 0 75
6 4 MARTIN KRAAYMAAT (NSW) Honda 150 48 0 0 0 48

Superlite AM.

Pos. No. Rider Bike Rnd 1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Tot Pts
1 76 ADAM MULDOON (NSW) Honda 150 72 25 75 125 297
2 38 WALTER MURPHY (NSW) Honda 150 67 20 62 110 259
3 62 JIM MURPHY (NSW) Honda 150 56 22 49 92 219
4 96 ANTHONY BILSTON (NSW) Suzuki 125 49 18 47 84 198
5 84 TERRY FENTON (NSW) Honda 150 44 15 60 78 197
6 56 KURT WAGUS (NSW) Honda 150 13 16 47 0 76
7 8 SCOTT WATERS (NSW) Suzuki 125 56 14 0 0 70
8 60 ROBERT YOUNG (NSW) Honda 125 12 0 39 0 51
9 82 BRETT FENTON (NSW) Honda 150 41 0 0 0 41
10 66 LYALL KOMURA-CAIRNS Honda 125 0 0 22 0 22
11 71 TROY GALVIN (NSW) Honda 125 18 0 0 0 18
12 12 RYAN YOUNG (NSW) Yamaha 100 0 13 0 0 13

Commuterlites

Pos. No. Rider Bike Rnd 1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Tot Pts
1 74 RON CARRICK (QLD) Honda 125 0 0 75 122 197
2 12 RYAN YOUNG(NSW) Honda 125 0 0 60 91 151
3 61 ROBERT YOUNG Honda 125 0 0 39 102 141
4 11 MICHAEL MCLEAN (NSW) Honda 125 0 0 66 0 66
5 30 MAYO RON PULIDO Honda 125 0 0 54 0 54
6 35 PETER BROWN Honda 125 0 0 47 0 47
7 99 JEFF H BROWN Yamaha 125 0 0 46 0 46
8 26 MICHAEL LEMON Honda 125 0 0 42 0 42
9 76 PETER HOPE (NSW) Honda 125 0 25 0 0 25


Pos. No. Rider Bike
1 93 PAUL BORG (NSW) Honda RS85cr
2 6 JASON DUNN Honda RS85cr
3 44 MARK STRONG Honda CBR150

Superlite

Pos. No. Rider Bike
1 81 LYALL BENNETT (NSW) Honda H100
2 43 DAN MAY(NSW) Honda 150
3 69 IAN GREGORY (NSW) Honda 150

Commuterlites

Pos. No. Rider Bike
1 44 MARK STRONG (QLD) Honda 125
2 74 RON CARRICK (QLD) Honda 125
3 79 DAMIAN COPPOLA Honda 125


Pos. No. Rider Bike Class Fastest Lap On Lap
1 93 PAUL BORG/JASON DUNN (NSW) Honda RS85 CR Mot 1:14.2690 17
2 66 MICHAEL LOCKHART/MITCH LEVY Moriwaki 85 Mot 1:14.4650 21
3 81 Lyall Bennett/Shane Wilcox (NSW) Honda H100 Sup 1:19.4550 19
4 94 Tim Smith/John Olip (NSW) Moriwaki 85 Mot 1:19.4550 43
5 41 Max. Patterson/Peter Wade (NSW) Moriwaki 80 Mot 1:22.6000 44
6 74 Ron Carrick/Chad Slade (QLD) Honda CBR125 Com 1:22.9340 43
7 30 Michael Sayer/Garth Olsson (NSW) Moriwaki 85 Mot 1:19.9600 40
8 43 Dan May/? Honda CBR125 Com 1:24.5640 18
9 72 N. Begg/N. Winban (Qld) Yamaha 100 Sup 1:24.1970 19
10 99 Jeff Brown/Cru Halliday Yamaha YZFR125 Com 1:23.6080 39
11 11 Michael McLean/Craig White (NSW) Honda CBR150 Mot 1:23.2690 35
12 69 Ian Gregory/Martin Kraymaat (NSW) Honda 150 Sup 1:24.8340 40
13 18 Brian Mowle/Alex Picket (NSW) Honda CBR150 Mot 1:20.6360 28
14 62 Jim Murphy/Walter Murphy (NSW) Jianshe 150 Sup 1:27.0740 13
15 79 Damian Coppola/K.Shephard (NSW) Honda CBR125 Com 1:27.5170 10
16 59 Brett Lucas/J. Sullivan Honda CBR125 Com 1:27.4430 18
17 12 Robert Young/Ryan Young (NSW) Honda CBR125 Com 1:28.3580 40
18 53 S. Chudleigh/David Chudleigh(NSW) Honda CBR125 Com 1:27.7540 17
19 30 F. Pulido/R. Pulido (NSW) Honda CBR125 Com 1:33.1680 29
20 8 J. Bartle/H. Wood (NSW) Suzuki 125 Sup 1:32.1650 30
             


Pos. No. Rider Bike Fastest Lap
1 93 PAUL BORG/JASON DUNN (NSW) Honda RS85 CR 1:14.2690
2 66 MICHAEL LOCKHART/MITCH LEVY Moriwaki80 1:14.4650
3 94 TIM SMITH/JOHN OLIP (NSW) Moriwaki 85 1:19.4550
4 41 Max. Patterson/Peter Wade Moriwaki 80 1:22.6000
5 30 Michael Sayer/Garth Olsson (NSW) Moriwaki 85 1:19.9600
6 11 Michael McLean/Craig White (NSW) Honda CBR150 1:23.2690
7 18 Brian Mowle/Alex Picket (NSW) Honda CBR150 1:20.6360

Superlite

Pos. No. Rider Bike Fastest Lap
1 81 Lyall Bennett/Shane Wilcox (NSW) Honda H100 1:19.4550
2 72 N. Begg/N. Winban (Qld) Yamaha100 1:24.1970
3 69 Ian Gregory/Martin Kraymaat (NSW) Honda 150 1:24.8340
4 62 Jim Murphy/Walter Murphy (NSW) Jianshe150 1:27.0740
5 8 J. Bartle/H. Wood (NSW) Suzuki125 1:32.1650

Commuterlites

Pos. No. Rider Bike Fastest Lap
1 74 Ron Carrick/Chad Slade (QLD) Honda 125 1:22.9340
2 43 Dan May/? Honda 125 1:24.5640
3 99 Jeff Brown/Cru Halliday Yamaha 125 1:23.6080
4 79 Damian Coppola/K.Shephard (NSW) Honda 125 1:27.5170
5 59 Brett Lucas/J. Sullivan Honda 125 1:27.4430
6 12 Robert Young/Ryan Young (NSW) Honda 125 1:28.3580
7 53 S. Chudleigh/David ChudleighN Yamaha 125 1:27.7540
8 30 F. Pulido/R. Pulido Honda 125 1:33.1680

The Bucket Racing Association
Home

About us

Start Racing

The Rules

The Members

Links

The Tracks

Contact

MDR Forum

PCRA

 

Results

2010 Results

2009 Results

2009 Tables (PCRA}

2008 Results

2007 Results

Natsoft Results

Pictures

2010 E. Creek Rnd3

In the Pits E.crk

New Bikes @ W. Park

2009 1 Hour

Technical

Commuterlite

1st Outing E.crk

Comlite Update

Downloads

BRA Constitution

BRA Member Appl. Form.

BRA Homologation Form

MA Racing Licence Form

eNewsletter #1

eNewsletter #2

 

   Webmaster

Copyright of The Bucket Racing Association NSW ‚© 2010 All Rights Reserved